/en

Alginate
Specifications  :For food industry, the excellent stabilization, hydration, thickening and emulsification
Applications In food industry, as thickeners, binder, Stabilizer, forming agent, eg. Imitated food, beverage, meat product, stuffing, jam, pet food.
Pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry
Difination:Property Sodium Aalginate (C5H7O4COONa) also called algin, is one kind of electrolyte of organic macromolecule among algae of brown algae types, such as kelp, as principal components of cell membrane with other substances. Chemical components of Sodium Alginate belong to carbohydrate and it only contains free carboxyl (-COONa) in contrast with starch and fibrin. At the same time, it is one kind of chain type macromolecule heteropolymer brought by copolymerization between mannuronic acid and guluronicacid. Sodium Alginate does not dissolve to methanol, ethanol, acetone and chloroform; dissolve to sodium hydroxide liquid and water; monatomic base alkali salt, such as soduim salt and sylvite, as well as ammonium salt, magnesium salts and mercury salt all dissolve to water and become into thick liquid. Multivalent metal salt of algin does not dissolve to water, except magnesium salts and mercury salt.
Application
In food industry
1 Stabilizer
Replacing starch and carrageenan, sodium alginate can be used in beverage, dairy products, iced products.
2 Thickener and emulsion
As food additive, sodium alginate mainly used in sala flavoring, pudding jam, tomato ketchup and the canned products.
3 Hydration
Sodium alginate can make noodle, vermicelli and rice noodle more cohesiveness.
4 Gelling property
With this character, sodium alginate can be make into kinds of gel product. It also can be used as a
cover for fruit, meat and seaweed products away from air and keep them stored longer..
Particle size 30,60,80,100,120,170,200 mesh
Sodium Alginate

    Sodium Alginate Food Grade
        300-500mPa.s
        400-600mPa.s
        600-800mPa.s
        800-900mPa.s
    Sodium Alginate Pharmaceutical Grade
        40-50mPa.s
        300-700mPa.s
    Sodium Alginate Cosmetic Grade
    Sodium Alginate Industry Grade

Certificates
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
Contact Us
Sales Tel : (+98) - 021 88282482
Sales Fax : (+98) - 021 88282483
Register
EmailSubscribe  
Home | Site Map | Contact Us
Copyright © 2013 Adonis Gol Darou Co. All Rights Reserved