/en
Number of visits

Today Pages : 318
Today : 21
Total : 4066846
Online : 383

Caprylic/ capric triglyceride
Use 2 to 30% in products like lotions, shampoos, conditioners, lip balms and glosses, butters, lotions and creams.
MF:    C13H26O4.C11H22O4
MW:    464.635
Synonyms: Decanoic acid ester with 1,2,3-propanetriol octanoate;decanoyl/octanoyl-glycerides;Octanoic/decanoic triglyceride;Caprylic acid, capric acid triglyceride;Glyceryl tricaprinate/tricaprylate;Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, CoMMiphora Mukul Resin Extract;2-hydroxy-3-(octanoyloxy)propyldecanoate
Test Itmes    Specification (USP2005)
Appearance    slight yellow to colorless
Chromacity APHA    max.50
Acid value   mg KOH/g    max.0.1
Hydroxyl value   mg KOH/g    max.5
Saponification value mg KOH/g    325-345
iodine value   g/100g    max.0.5
moisture %    max.0.1

Certificates
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
Contact Us
Sales Tel : (+98) - 021 88282482
Sales Fax : (+98) - 021 88282483
Register
EmailSubscribe  
Home | Site Map | Contact Us
Copyright © 2013 Adonis Gol Darou Co. All Rights Reserved