/en
Number of visits

Today Pages : 1649
Today : 286
Total : 4720703
Online : 143

Decyl oleate
Description: Lubricant emollient for cosmetic applications. It is soluble in most hydrophobic solvents such as silicones, esters, mineral oils, vegetable oils and mineral spirits.
INCI Name: Decyl Oleate
Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C Clear yellow liquid
Color gardner 2.0 Maximum
Odor bland characteristic
Specific gravity @ 25°C: 0.8500-0.8900
Refractive index @ 25°C: 1.4525-1.4556
Acid value, mgKOH/g: 1.0 Maximum
Saponification value, mgKOH/g: 130 - 145
Iodine value 50-65 Maximum

Certificates
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
Contact Us
Sales Tel : (+98) - 021 88282482
Sales Fax : (+98) - 021 88282483
Register
EmailSubscribe  
Home | Site Map | Contact Us
Copyright © 2013 Adonis Gol Darou Co. All Rights Reserved