/en
Number of visits

Today Pages : 106
Today : 19
Total : 12093479
Online : 297

Hydrogenated castor oil
Other name: Castor oil, hydrogenated; 1,2,3-Propanetriol tri(12-hydroxystearate); 12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester; Castor oil hydrogenated; Glyceryl tri(12-hydroxystearate)
Appearance:white or light yellow crystalline powder
Functions:
PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is the polyethylene glycol derivatives of hydrogenated castor oil, and is an amber colored, slightly viscous liquid that has a naturally mildly fatty odor. It is used in cosmetics and beauty products as an emulsifier, surfactant, and fragrance ingredient.
Specification:

Colour(G) ≤2
Iodine Value (mg KOH/g) max0.1
Hydroxy Value (mg KOH/g) 68-75
Meltion Poing ≥84
Acid Value (mg KOH/g) ≤1
Saponication (mg KOH/g) 50-60

Certificates
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
Contact Us
Sales Tel : (+98) - 021 88282482
Sales Fax : (+98) - 021 88282483
Register
EmailSubscribe  
Home | Site Map | Contact Us
Copyright © 2013 Adonis Gol Darou Co. All Rights Reserved