/en
Ginseng Extract
Senna Extract
Horsetail Extract
Cedrus Extract
Spearmint Extract
Extract Galega
Henna Extract
Thyme Extract
Lemon Concentrate
Green tea Extract
Peppermint Extract
Peppermint P.E Extract
Steviosides Extract
Valerian Extract
Cambogia Extract
Pricklyash Extract
Echinacea Extract
Cinnamon Extract
Ficus Carica Linn Extract
Pomegranate Extract
Rhubarb Extract
Anise Extract
Rosemary Extract
Bitter Orange Extract
Fenugreek extract
Garlic Extract
Artichoke Extract
Malt Extract
Ginkgo Extract
Primula veris Extracts
Lavender Extract
Calendula Extract
Chicory Extract
Grape Seed extract
Maiden Hair Extract
Malva Sylvestris Extract
Passion Flower Extract
Marjoram Extract
Alove Vera Extract
Chamomille Extract
Tomato Extract
Nettle extract
Basil Extract
Leek extract
Akarkara Extract
Convolvulus Arvensis Extract
Verbena Extract
Lemon Balm Extract
Ginger Extract
Fennel Extract
Blueberry Extract
Tangerine Extract
Sage extract
Coffee Extract
Green Tea Extract
Eucalyptus Extract
Asafoetida extract
Golden Rod Extract
Yeast extract
Yarrow Extract
Clove Extract
Bitter Melon Extract
Spinach Extract
Hvedera helix Extract
Olive Extract
Cumin Extract
Coix Extract
Guava Extract
Red Rice Yeast Extract
Uva Ursi Extract
Walnut leaf extract
Willow Extract
Tribulus Terrestris Extract
Piperine extract
Licorice Extract
Almond Extract
Coriander Herb Extract
Marshmallow Extract
Raspberry Extract
Pepper Extract
Plantago Major Extract
Red Clove Flower Extract
Sour tea extract
Lemon Extract
Safflower Extract
Tagetes erecta Extract
Lilac Extract
Citrullus colocynthis Extract
Pomegranate seed extract
Hypericum perforatum Extract
Lemon Balm Extract
Magnolia bark Extract
Orange Extract
Salvia Extract
Hawthorn extract
Angelica Extract
Bay Extract
Citrus aurantium extract
Semen Coicis Extract
Peppermint Leaves Extract
Nutmeg Extract
Red Rice Yeast Extract
Curcuma Extract
Spikenard Extract
Amla Extract
Cassia Fistula Extract
Number of visits

Today Pages : 7814
Today : 836
Total : 10922913
Online : 262

Marshmallow Extract
Althaea Officinalis Extract

Product Details:
Product Name: Althaea Officinalis Extract
Latin Name: Althaea officinalis L.
Family Name :Malvaceae
Common Name : Marshmallow, Gulkhairo
ProductType:White powdered extract
Part Of Used: Root, Leaves, Flowers
Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water


Functions of Marshmallow Root Extract
1. Aiding the body in removing excess fluids, also it helps sooth mucus membranes due to hacking dry coughs or chest colds.
2. These properties also make it popular as a source of relief from sore throat.
3. Marshmallow is a natural source of many vitamins and minerals including B complex vitamins, calcium, sodium, iron, vitamin A and zinc
4. Marshmallow are also used as filler in pills, acting as a gelling agent.

Benefits of Marshmallow leaf Extract
1.One of the ways it has been used for hundreds of years is a soothing agent for conditions such as sore throats, coughs and other respiratory problems. It can help with relief from pain caused by bronchitis and whooping cough.
2. It is helpful in breaking up phlegm as well. Some studies indicate that marshmallow root extract is an effective product for weight loss. It is believed that the product swells in the stomach and creates a full feeling.
It does not burn fat, but can cause people to consume less. In addition to this, it has also been used readily as an aid for diarrhea as well as to minimize discomfort from indigestion.
3. Other studies indicate it is a good alternative to harsher medications for the treatment of gastrointestinal reflux disease and Crohn's disease.
4. In addition, it can be placed on sores and inflammation on the skin and works as an anti-inflammatory medication. In this regard, it can help to reduce pain and help speed healing. Although you should check with the manufacturer first, some products may be mixed with water and swished around the mouth
to reduce bacteria and inflammation there. Small drops may be placed on a child’s gums to help sooth pain caused by teeth.
5.Marshmallow leaves for cough and sore throat is a useful remedy. Calming effect of Marshmallow leaves on body can be experienced by smoking and drinking

Daily Dosage of Marshmallow products
Maximum recommended dose of marshmallow leaves not more than 5 grams per day! However strength of preparations may vary, so manufacturer's instructions should be followed whenever available. Below information for your reference :
1. Loose leaves / leaves powder: one to two ml of Marshmallow extract, two to three times a day (equivalent to 5grams of marshmallow leaves daily ).
2. Infusion:1-2 grams of leaves in 150 ml water, two to three times daily. Soak one to two grams of leaves for 1 hour in 150 ml of cold water. stir, strain and warm before drinking, 2-3 times/day.
3.Capsules: Three 400mg capsules of marshmallow polysaccharides at most 3 times a day.
4. Tincture 1:2 (25-50%) = Herb: Water (Alcohol%) - 1ml of tincture in water 2-3 times/day.

Marshmallow Extract
Part of Used  leaf
Latin Origin  Althaea officinalis L.
Analysis Item  Specification
Polysaccharides  >50%
Appearance  Light brown powder
Odor Characteristic
Remarks : 100% pure Althaea officinalis origin and Non-Irradiated & Non-GMO.
Packing & Storage : Packing in 5 kg/fiber-bags, Store in cool and dry place 2 years when properly stored.

 

Certificates
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
Contact Us
Sales Tel : (+98) - 021 88282482
Sales Fax : (+98) - 021 88282483
Register
EmailSubscribe  
Home | Site Map | Contact Us
Copyright © 2013 Adonis Gol Darou Co. All Rights Reserved