/en
Glycerine
Hydrogenated castor oil
Caster Oil
Sodium lauryl ether sulfate
Number of visits

Today Pages : 10736
Today : 1234
Total : 12059741
Online : 228

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate
Product Name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate/AES/SLES
Molecular Formula: C12H25O.(C2H4O)2.SO3.Na
Molecular Weight: 376.48
Description: It has excellent detergency,emulsification,and foamability, it is easy to dissolve in water. As well as favorable hard-water resistant and high-biodegradation.
SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance.
It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye.
Item Index
70%  28%
Appearance
White to yellowish paste Colorless to yellowish clear liquid
Odor No Strange Odors
Active matter, %  70±2  28±1
Sodium sulfate, % (relative to 100% active matter ) 1.5 max 1.0max
Unsulfated matter, %( relative to 100% active matter) 2.5 max 1.5 max
pH value (1% a. m.) 7.0~9.0  7.0~8.5
Color, Hazen (5% a. m.) 10 max 10 max.
.Application                      
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70 (SLES 70) is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and hand cleaner, etc. It can be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. It can be used to replace LAS, so that the general dosage of active matter is reduced. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is used as lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

 

Certificates
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
Contact Us
Sales Tel : (+98) - 021 88282482
Sales Fax : (+98) - 021 88282483
Register
EmailSubscribe  
Home | Site Map | Contact Us
Copyright © 2013 Adonis Gol Darou Co. All Rights Reserved