/en
Number of visits

Today Pages : 7115
Today : 1011
Total : 4659798
Online : 119

Sodium lauryl sarcosine
Characteristic:
1.Non-irritative to one's skins and eyes.
2.Able to form rich and stable creamy foams.
3.Adsorb upon hairs and lessen the accumulation of static charge to improve the compability of hairs.
4.Compatible with various kinds of ionic surfactants
5.Lower the cloud point of the system.
6.Easily adsorb upon the surface of the skin
7. Easy for biodegradation.
Usage:
Mild and low stimulation to skin,can steady and increases bubble,used for low stimulated shampoo,regulated shampoo,facial cleaner,oral cleansing agents,toothpaste,soap box bath cubes additices,antibacterial,antistatic
ُSpecification
Appearance Colorless to light yellow clear liquid
pH-value 7.5-8.5
Active % 29-31
Colour (Hazen) ≤30 (%)
NaCl /KCl(%) ≤0.2

Certificates
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
  • مجوز مجوز
Contact Us
Sales Tel : (+98) - 021 88282482
Sales Fax : (+98) - 021 88282483
Register
EmailSubscribe  
Home | Site Map | Contact Us
Copyright © 2013 Adonis Gol Darou Co. All Rights Reserved